Skip to content ↓

Staff

Leadership Team

Jane Hines

Headteacher 

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

 
Kerry Diver  Deputy Headteacher

RE and Catholic Life Lead

Pupil Premium and Looked After Children Lead

 
Samantha Thomas 

KS2 Lead

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mathematics Lead

 
Helen Goldsmith Reception & EYFS Lead & English Reading Lead  
Joanne Compton SENCo/Leader of Inclusion & Well-being Lead  
Kate McKenna School Business Manager and Finance Officer  

Teaching Staff

Helen Goldsmith  Reception & EYFS Lead & English Reading Lead
Bridget Bolger Year 1 & Art & Design Lead
Lucy Bolger Year 2 & Computing Lead
Jeanette Sheridan   Year 3 & Science Lead & Eco-Team Lead
Mary Frosdick (on maternity leave) Year 3 & Prayer Life Co-ordinator
Julia McCrossan Year 4 & English Writing Lead & History Lead & RSHE Lead
Lana Burr Year 5 & Geography Lead
Niall Askin Year 6A & Design Technology Lead
Samantha Thomas 

Year 6T & Mathematics Lead

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Sophie Thompson  Class Teacher in Reception and Year 2

Specialist Teaching Staff

Lucia FitzGerald Music & Drama Teacher
Isabelle Staveley  French Teacher
Neal Sagar PE Teacher

Teaching & Learning Support Assistants

Joanna Alexander Teaching & Learning Support Assistant
Jeanne Briggs School Librarian and Teaching & Learning Support Assistant
Wai Ying Chan Teaching & Learning Support Assistant
Marie Devine-Bloomfield  Teaching & Learning Support Assistant
Sharon Donaldson  Breakfast Club Manager and Teaching & Learning Support Assistant
Marie Etchepare  Teaching & Learning Support Assistant
Patrizia Graf ELSA & Teaching & Learning Support Assistant
Lizzie Knowles Teaching & Learning Support Assistant & PE Support
Maria Laird Teaching & Learning Support Assistant
Dawn Meade Medical & Welfare and Teaching & Learning Support Assistant
Nirupama Singh Teaching & Learning Support Assistant
Fiona Sutter Teaching & Learning Support Assistant
Denise Zappone Teaching & Learning Support Assistant

Business & School Office Team

Kate McKenna  School Business Manager & School Finance Officer
Margaret Garnham  School Office Assistant & Administration
Bernardine Waring  School Office Assistant & Administration

Premises

Delia Garitta   Site Management
Gerard Wright  Site Management
Nathan Hart Premises Staff